the modern design of cheap reliable replica watch sites under $54 is fantastic. hublot replica rolex is one representative of superb watchmaking crafts. hundreds of newly panerai replica. exceptional and thus wonderful build can be the sign of rolex https://www.franckmuller.to. stringent specifications will be the features regarding luxury fake uhren. vap online online at acceptable prices. high quality hermesreplica.to always keep developing enhance. replica valentino shoes for men and women.

SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN OF ZAMBALES

LIST OF STANDING COMMITTEES OF THE

SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN OF ZAMBALES 

(TERM 2016-2019)

1.         COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS AND BUDGET REVIEWS

Chairman                     :  Hon. Jury E.Deloso

Vice Chairman              :  Hon. Saturnino V. Bactad

Members                     :  Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Hon. Jose M. Gutierrez, Jr.

Hon. Renato H. Collado

2.         COMMITTEE ON PEACE, ORDER AND PUBLIC SAFETY

Chairman                     :  Hon. Jonathan John F. Khonghun

Vice Chairman              :  Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Members                     :  Hon. Renato H. Collado

Hon. Wilfredo C. Felarca, Jr.

3.         COMMITTEE ON ACCOUNTABILITY OF PUBLIC OFFICERS,

ETHICS AND RULES

Chairman                     :  Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Renato H. Collado

Members                     :  Hon. Saturnino V. Bactad

Hon. Sancho A. Abasta, Jr.

Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

4.         COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Chairman                     :  Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Renato H. Collado

Members                     :  Hon. Jose M. Gutierrez, Jr.

Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

Hon. Sancho A. Abasta, Jr.

5.         COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE

DEVELOPMENT

Chairman                     :  Hon. Saturnino V. Bactad

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Jonathan John F. Khonghun

Members                     :  Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

Hon. Wilfredo C. Felarca, Jr.

Hon. Jury E. Deloso

6.         COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL JUSTICE AND HUMAN RIGHTS

Chairman                     :  Hon. Sancho A. Abasta, Jr.

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Romelino R. Gojo

Members                     :  Hon. Ferdinand T. Catolico

Hon. Saturnino V. Bactad

Hon. Wilfredo C. Felarca, Jr.

7.         COMMITTEE ON LEGAL MATTERS, REVIEW OF ORDINANCES

AND EXECUTIVE ORDERS

Chairman                     :  Hon. Renato H. Collado

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Members                     :  Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

Hon. Rolex E. Estella

Hon. Saturnino V. Bactad

8.         COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC UTILITIES AND GOVERNMENT

FACILITIES

Chairman                     :  Hon. Jury E. Deloso

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Members                     :  Hon. Jose M. Gutierrez, Jr.

Hon. Rolex E. Estella

Hon. Romelino R. Gojo

9.         COMMITTEE ON LAND USE PLANNING, HOUSING, RESETTLEMENT

AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

Chairman                     :  Hon. Wilfredo C. Felarca, Jr.

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Renato H. Collado

Members                     :  Hon. Jose M. Gutierrez, Jr.                                                                                                                 Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

10.       COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AND NATURAL

RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT

Chairman                     :  Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Renato H. Collado

Members                     :  Hon. Jose M. Gutierrez, Jr.

:  Hon. Sancho A. Abasta, Jr.

Hon. Saturnino V. Bactad

11.       COMMITTEE ON AGRARIAN REFORM

Chairman                     :  Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Sancho A. Abasta, Jr.

Members                     :  Hon. Renato H. Collado

Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Hon. Saturnino V. Bactad

12.       COMMITTEE ON TRADE, COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT

Chairman                     :  Hon. Angelica Magsaysay Cheng

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Saturnino V. Bactad

Members                     :  Hon. Wilfredo C. Felarca

:  Hon. Jose M. Gutierrez, Jr.

Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

13.       COMMITTEE ON GAMES AND AMUSEMENT

Chairman                     :  Hon. Jose M. Gutierrez, Jr.

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Jonathan John F. Khonghun

Members                     :  Hon. Wilfredo C. Felarca, Jr.

:  Hon. Rolex E. Estella

Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

14.       COMMITTEE ON TOURISM, ARTS AND CULTURE

Chairman                     :  Hon. Sancho A. Abasta, Jr.

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Members                     :  Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

:  Hon. Jury E. Deloso

Hon. Rolex E. Estella

15.       COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL SERVICES AND DISASTER

MANAGEMENT

Chairman                     :  Hon. Rolex E. Estella

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Wilfredo C. Felarca, Jr.

Members                     :  Hon. Jury E. Deloso

:  Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

Hon. Renato H. Collado

16.       COMMITTEE ON BARANGAY AFFAIRS

Chairman                     :  Hon. Romelino R. Gojo

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Rolex E. Estella

Members                     :  Hon. Ferdinand T. Catolico

Hon. Jury E. Deloso

Hon. Jose M. Gutierrez, Jr.

17.       COMMITTEE ON HEALTH, POPULATION MANAGEMENT, WOMEN,

FAMILY AND GENDER DEVELOPMENT

Chairman                     :  Hon. Angelica Magsaysay Cheng

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Sancho A. Abasta, Jr.

Members                     :  Hon. Saturnino V. Bactad

18.       COMMITTEE ON SENIOR CITIZENS AND DIFFERENTLY-ABLED

PERSONS

Chairman                     :  Hon. Saturnino V. Bactad

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

Members                     :  Hon. Renato H. Collado

Hon. Sancho A. Abasta, Jr.

Hon. Ferdinand T. Catolico

19.       COMMITTEE ON CHILDREN, YOUTH AND SPORTS DEVELOPMENT

Chairman                     :  Hon. Rolex E. Estella

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Wilfredo C. Felarca, Jr.

Members                     :  Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Hon. Jonathan John F. Khonghun

Hon.             Jose M. Gutierrez, Jr.

20.       COMMITTEE ON COOPERATIVES AND NON-GOVERNMENT

ORGANIZATIONS

Chairman                     :  Hon. Ferdinand T. Catolico

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Sancho A. Abasta, Jr.

Members                     :  Hon. Rolex E. Estella

Hon. Wilfredo C. Felarca, Jr.                                                                                                                Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

21.       COMMITTEE ON INDIGENOUS PEOPLE AND CULTURAL

COMMUNITIES

Chairman                     :  Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Rolex E. Estella

Members                     :  Hon. Jury E. Deloso

Hon. Ferdinand T. Catolico

Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

22.       COMMITTEE ON WAYS AND MEANS

Chairman                     :  Hon. Renato H. Collado

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

Members                     :  Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Hon. Rolex E. Estella

Hon. Romelino R. Gojo

23.       COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE AND FOOD

Chairman                     :  Hon. Jose M. Gutierrez, Jr.

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Rolex E. Estella

Members                     :  Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Hon. Wilfredo C. Felarca, Jr.

Hon. Jonathan John F. Khonghun

24.       COMMITTEE ON LABOR, EMPLOYMENT AND LIVELIHOOD

DEVELOPMENT

Chairman                     :  Hon. Ferdinand T. Catolico

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Sancho A. Abasta, Jr.

Members                     :  Hon. Noel S. Ferrer

Hon. Wilfredo C. Felarca, Jr.

Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

25.       COMMITTEE ON HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT AND

CIVIL SERVICE

Chairman                     :  Hon. Wilfredo C. Felarca, Jr.

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Sancho A. Abasta, Jr.

Members                     :  Hon. Ferdinand T. Catolico

Hon. Rolex E. Estella

Hon. Jonathan John F. Khonghun

26.       COMMITTEE ON INVESTMENT AND INCENTIVE PROMOTIONS

Chairman                     :  Hon. Jonathan John F. Khonghun

Vice Chairman            :  Hon. Jose M. Gutierrez, Jr.

Members                     :  Hon. Samuel D. Ablola

Hon. Noel S. Ferrer